Privacy Policy

About our privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to VN Discounts (ABN: 20 841 816 170) of Shop3/11-13 Chester Hill Road, Chester Hill, New South Wales 2162.

We respect your privacy and are committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988.

VN Discounts takes all reasonable steps to protect the security of any personal information held, be it stored in electronic or hard copy format. 

When you look at the pages on this site, our computers automatically record information that identifies, for each page accessed:
  • the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the machine which has accessed it;
  • your top-level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk etc.);
  • the address of your server;
  • the date and time of your visit to the site;
  • the pages accessed and documents downloaded;
  • the previous site visited; and
  • the type of browser and operating system you have used.

Cookies Used

A cookie is a small piece of text that is placed within the memory of a computer and can be later retrieved by web page servers. We use cookies to enhance your interaction and convenience with our website and do not use cookies to record any personal information

Your personal Information

We have implemented appropriate physical, electronic and managerial security procedures in order to protect personal information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Access to your personal information is limited to those who specifically need it to conduct their responsibilities.